Skip to content

Top 50 Worldwide Highest Grossing Bollywood Movies of All Time

Top 10 Worldwide Highest Grossing Bollywood Movies of All Time

This is the top 50 worldwide highest grossing Bollywood movies of all time (also known as worldwide highest grossing Hindi movies of all time), all data is collected from many official websites. Also, we have included the Indian NETT collection, Indian gross collection, and overseas gross collection. Let’s see which movies are on the list of the top 50 highest grossing Bollywood films.

List of Top 50 Worldwide Highest Grossing Bollywood Movies:

Rank Movie Name India (NETT cr.) India (Gross cr.) Overseas (Gross cr.) Global Collections (INR cr.) 
1Dangal387.38538.0314301968.03
2Bajrangi Bhaijaan320.34444.92473.26918.18
3Secret Superstar63.4081.28794.5875.78
4PK340.8473.33296.56769.89
5Sultan300.45417.29197.2614.49
6Sanju342.53439.14147.71586.85
7Padmaavat302.15387.37184.61571.98
8Tiger Zinda Hai339.16434.82129.38564.2
9Dhoom 3284.27364.45192.29556.74
10War317.91378.4697.04475.5
11AndhaDhun74.5995.63361.26456.89
12Chennai Express227.13315.46109.08424.54
133 Idiots202.95281.88118.73400.61
14Simmba240.31308.0992.1400.19
15Krrish 3244.92340.1753.2393.37
16Kick231.85322.0166.69388.7
17Prem Ratan Dhan Payo210.16291.8996.59388.48
18Happy New Year203281.94101.16383.1
19Kabir Singh278.24331.2447.78379.02
20Dilwale148.72206.56170.29376.85
21Tanhaji – The Unsung Warrior279.55332.834.85367.65
22Bajirao Mastani184.2255.8399.78355.61
23Uri – The Surgical Strike245.36289.6852.38342.06
24Ek Tha Tiger198.78276.0858.31334.39
25Bang Bang!181.03251.4381332.43
26Bharat211.07251.2774.31325.58
27Thugs Of Hindostan151.19193.83128.24322.07
28Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani188.57261.957.7319.6
29Good Newwz205.14244.2174.36318.57
30Golmaal Again205.69263.7147.47311.18
31Toilet – Ek Prem Katha134.22186.42121.6308.02
32Race 3166.40213.3381.65294.98
33Sooryavanshi196233.3360.84294.17
34Mission Mangal202.98238.851.79290.59
35Raees137.51190.9990.45281.44
36Housefull 4194.60231.6748.6280.27
372.0189.55243.0128.98271.99
38Tanu Weds Manu Returns150.8209.4445.86255.3
39Baaghi 2164.38210.7443.59254.33
40Dabangg 2155.00215.2838.26253.54
41Bodyguard148.86206.7546.24252.99
42Ae Dil Hai Mushkil112.48156.2283.45239.67
43Gully Boy140.25165.5872.58238.16
44Jab Tak Hai Jaan120.85167.8567.81235.66
45Dabangg 3146.11173.9456.99230.93
46Total Dhamaal154.23182.0946.18228.27
47My Name Is Khan82.52114.61108.83223.44
48Airlift128.1177.9243.75221.67
49Badhaai Ho137.61176.4245.02221.44
50Dabangg138.88192.8928.25221.14
Top 50 Worldwide Highest Grossing Bollywood Movies of All Time

You May Also Like This:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.